Finn / Firefly Open 2017

Keyhaven Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:54 on July 9, 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 1 Total Nett
                  08/07/2017 08/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017    
                                 
1st Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 2.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 (34.0 RTD) 58.0 24.0
3rd Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
4th Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 7.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (34.0 BFD) 7.0 61.0 27.0
5th Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (26.0 RTD) 9.0 53.0 27.0
6th Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 47.0 34.0
7th Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 49.0 34.0
8th Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 1.0 (34.0 BFD) 5.0 34.0 BFD 1.0 1.0 76.0 42.0
9th Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 10.0 4.0 (19.0) 10.0 15.0 5.0 63.0 44.0
10th Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 6.0 5.0 14.0 (19.0) 11.0 12.0 67.0 48.0
11th Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 (31.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 85.0 54.0
12th Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 14.0 9.0 13.0 (20.0) 8.0 11.0 75.0 55.0
13th Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 11.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (34.0 RTD) 92.0 58.0
14th Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 20.0 (34.0 BFD) 12.0 13.0 6.0 18.0 103.0 69.0
15th Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 23.0 (29.0 RTD) 24.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 102.0 73.0
16th Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 18.0 18.0 (20.0) 8.0 12.0 17.0 93.0 73.0
17th Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 16.0 14.0 (22.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 96.0 74.0
18th Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 12.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (34.0 RTD) 113.0 79.0
19th Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 (22.0) 12.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 103.0 81.0
20th Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 John Greenwood   1045 3.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 89.0
21st Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 19.0 22.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 (27.0) 121.0 94.0
22nd Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 17.0 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 21.0 22.0 121.0 98.0
23rd Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 21.0 19.0 25.0 25.0 16.0 (34.0 RTD) 140.0 106.0
24th Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 (25.0) 25.0 21.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 132.0 107.0
25th Finn G Grand Master Tallinn FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1045 9.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 142.0 108.0
26th Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 24.0 24.0 (26.0) 12.0 26.0 RTD 24.0 136.0 110.0
27th Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 (27.0) 23.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 RTD 20.0 138.0 111.0
28th Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 26.0 21.0 (27.0) 22.0 22.0 21.0 139.0 112.0
29th Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 BFD 1.0 34.0 BFD 34.0 BFD 34.0 RTD 171.0 137.0
30th Finn Open   FINN 534 Chris Barbary   1045 32.0 27.0 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 26.0 181.0 147.0
31st Finn G Grand Master   FINN 9 Andy Hind   1045 29.0 26.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 25.0 182.0 148.0
32nd Finn G Grand Master   FINN 58 Paul Brown   1045 30.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 23.0 189.0 155.0
33rd Finn G Grand Master   FINN 117 Karel v Arkel   1045 28.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 RTD 198.0 164.0

Firefly Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 1 Total Nett
                  08/07/2017 08/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017    
                                 
1st Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 16.0
4th Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
5th Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 5.0 6.0 RTD (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6th Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 27.0
7th Firefly   Furry Ferret FIREFLY 3850 Stuart Hudson Jane Hudson 1165 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0

Race 2 - Finn Fleet - 08/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:19
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 1 1.0
2 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 John Greenwood   1045 3 3.0
4 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 5 5.0
6 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 7 7.0
8 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 8 8.0
9 Finn G Grand Master Tallinn FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1045 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 10 10.0
11 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 11 11.0
12 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 12 12.0
13 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 13 13.0
14 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 14 14.0
15 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 15 15.0
16 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 16 16.0
17 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 17 17.0
18 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 18 18.0
19 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 19 19.0
20 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 20 20.0
21 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 21 21.0
22 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 22 22.0
23 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 23 23.0
24 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 24 24.0
25 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 25 25.0
26 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 26 26.0
27 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 27 27.0
28 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 117 Karel v Arkel   1045 28 28.0
29 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 9 Andy Hind   1045 29 29.0
30 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 58 Paul Brown   1045 30 30.0
31 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 31 31.0
32 Finn Open   FINN 534 Chris Barbary   1045 32 32.0
33 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 DNS 34.0

Race 3 - Finn Fleet - 08/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:36
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 2 1.0
2 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 3 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 4 3.0
4 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 5 4.0
5 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 6 5.0
6 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 7 6.0
7 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 8 7.0
8 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 9 8.0
9 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 10 9.0
10 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 11 10.0
11 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 12 11.0
12 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 13 12.0
13 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 14 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 15 14.0
15 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 John Greenwood   1045 16 15.0
16 Finn G Grand Master Tallinn FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1045 17 16.0
17 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 18 17.0
18 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 19 18.0
19 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 20 19.0
20 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 21 20.0
21 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 22 21.0
22 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 23 22.0
23 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 24 23.0
24 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 26 24.0
25 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 27 25.0
26 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 9 Andy Hind   1045 29 26.0
27 Finn Open   FINN 534 Chris Barbary   1045 30 27.0
28 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 RTD 29.0
29 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 BFD 34.0
29 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 BFD 34.0
29 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 BFD 34.0
29 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 58 Paul Brown   1045 BFD 34.0
29 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 117 Karel v Arkel   1045 BFD 34.0

Race 4 - Finn Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 1 1.0
2 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 3 3.0
4 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 4 4.0
5 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 5 5.0
6 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 7 7.0
8 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 8 8.0
9 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 10 10.0
11 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 11 11.0
12 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 12 12.0
13 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 14 14.0
15 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 15 15.0
16 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 16 16.0
17 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 17 17.0
18 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 18 18.0
19 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 19 19.0
20 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 20 20.0
21 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 21 21.0
22 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 22 22.0
23 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 23 23.0
24 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 24 24.0
25 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 25 25.0
26 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 26 26.0
27 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 27 27.0
28 Finn Open   FINN 534 Chris Barbary   1045 28 28.0

Race 5 - Finn Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 1 1.0
2 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 2 2.0
3 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 3 3.0
4 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 5 5.0
6 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 7 7.0
8 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 8 8.0
9 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 9 9.0
10 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 10 10.0
11 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 11 11.0
12 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 12 12.0
13 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 13 13.0
14 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 14 14.0
15 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 15 15.0
16 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 16 16.0
17 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 17 17.0
18 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 18 18.0
19 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 19 19.0
20 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 20 20.0
21 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 21 21.0
22 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 22 22.0
23 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 23 23.0
24 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 24 24.0
25 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 25 25.0
26 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 BFD 34.0
26 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 BFD 34.0

Race 6 - Finn Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 1 1.0
2 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 2 2.0
3 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 3 3.0
4 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 4 4.0
5 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 5 5.0
6 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 6 6.0
7 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 7 7.0
8 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 8 8.0
9 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 9 9.0
10 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 10 10.0
11 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 11 11.0
12 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 12 12.0
13 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 14 14.0
15 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 15 15.0
16 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 16 16.0
17 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 17 17.0
18 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 18 18.0
19 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 19 19.0
20 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 20 20.0
21 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 21 21.0
22 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 22 22.0
23 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 RTD 26.0
23 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 RTD 26.0
23 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 RTD 26.0
26 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 BFD 34.0
26 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 BFD 34.0

Race 1 - Finn Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn Junior Doris FINN 98 Cameron Tweedle   1045 1 1.0
2 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 567 Martin Hughes   1045 2 2.0
3 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 5 John Greenwood   1045 3 3.0
4 Finn Open   FINN 11 Colin Leonard   1045 4 4.0
5 Finn Master   FINN 13 Roman Khodykin   1045 5 5.0
6 Finn Grand Master   FINN 61 John Heyes   1045 6 6.0
7 Finn Grand Master   FINN 74 Paul Douze   1045 7 7.0
8 Finn Master Gruffalo FINN 88 Jonathan Tweedle   1045 8 8.0
9 Finn Grand Master   FINN 2 Allen Burrell   1045 9 9.0
10 Finn Open   FINN 234 M Wright   1045 10 10.0
11 Finn Junior   FINN 152 Dan Patten   1045 11 11.0
12 Finn Master   FINN 69 Cy Grisley   1045 12 12.0
13 Finn Master   FINN 581 Alex Atkins   1045 13 13.0
14 Finn Master   FINN 728 Ady Pells   1045 14 14.0
15 Finn G Grand Master Tallinn FINN 626 Andrew Hurst   1045 15 15.0
16 Finn Open   FINN 769 Simon Moss   1045 16 16.0
17 Finn Grand Master TC FINN 577 Roddy Steel   1045 17 17.0
18 Finn Grand Master   FINN 761 Fred van Arkel   1045 18 18.0
19 Finn Grand Master Polar Bear FINN 47 Tim Newton   1045 19 19.0
20 Finn Master White Rabbit FINN 70 Nick Wheeler   1045 20 20.0
21 Finn Master   FINN 595 Ed Thorburn   1045 21 21.0
22 Finn G Grand Master IUs2BFinna FINN 605 Colin Evans   1045 22 22.0
23 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 58 Paul Brown   1045 23 23.0
24 Finn Legend   FINN 691 Didge Everett   1045 24 24.0
25 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 9 Andy Hind   1045 25 25.0
26 Finn Open   FINN 534 Chris Barbary   1045 26 26.0
27 Finn G Grand Master Svetlana FINN 34 Peter Blick   1045 27 27.0
28 Finn Junior   FINN 81 James Skuksuk   1045 RTD 34.0
28 Finn Grand Master   FINN 1 Sander Kooij   1045 RTD 34.0
28 Finn Grand Master Finn FINN 52 Will Patten   1045 RTD 34.0
28 Finn Legend Enigma FINN 777 Howard Sellars   1045 RTD 34.0
28 Finn Junior Fian FINN 6 Jack   1045 RTD 34.0
28 Finn G Grand Master   FINN 117 Karel v Arkel   1045 RTD 34.0

Race 2 - Firefly Fleet - 08/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:14
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 5 5.0
6 Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 6 6.0

Race 3 - Firefly Fleet - 08/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:31
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 RTD 6.0

Race 4 - Firefly Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Furry Ferret FIREFLY 3850 Stuart Hudson Jane Hudson 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 5 5.0
6 Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 6 6.0
7 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 7 7.0

Race 5 - Firefly Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Furry Ferret FIREFLY 3850 Stuart Hudson Jane Hudson 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 5 5.0
6 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 6 6.0
7 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 7 7.0

Race 6 - Firefly Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 5 5.0

Race 1 - Firefly Fleet - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Firefly   Tip Top Too FIREFLY 3007 Nigel Wakefield (43) Emily Saunderson (42) 1165 1 1.0
2 Firefly   Mustard FIREFLY 2649 Alex Davey Thomas Davey (9) 1165 2 2.0
3 Firefly   Lynestra FIREFLY 3318 Guy Davison Sally Wakefield 1165 3 3.0
4 Firefly   Dogs Can't Look Up FIREFLY 67 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1165 4 4.0
5 Firefly   Rockin Robin FIREFLY 3893 Anna Kennedy James Kennedy 1165 5 5.0
6 Firefly   Fuzzy Duck FIREFLY 2560 Alex Oguine (26) Sarah Foord (24) 1165 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com